BISS CH Branston TraJam OneStep Beyond
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Grayson - (Male)
Owner: Candice Tinlin & Christopher Giroux
Breeder: Tracy Cartwright & Christopher Giroux
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 9 19
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 118 281
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A 1040 2283
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis 0

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 9 19
Group Ranking: 136 136 131 118 281
All Breed Ranking: 1188 1166 1112 1040 2283

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   68
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 13

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Select Dog   Michael Guy N/A
  Select Dog   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 23 23 23 19 N/A
Group Ranking: 312 307 289 251 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2264 2200 2053 1819 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 3 (0-3-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 22 22 26 25 24
Group Ranking: 422 414 507 484 462
All Breed Ranking: 3137 3085 3905 3701 3433

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   13
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Beagle Club Of Canada [National] November 23 to November 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 8

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pauline Hewitt 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Hewitt 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Rui Oliveira N/A
Saturday BPIG   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By