BPIS Can GCh Kandansk Aftermath
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Katniss - (Female)
Owner: Natasha Taphorn and Kathryn Albrecht
Breeder: Owner
Conformation Handler: Natasha Taphorn
Website: http://www.kandansk.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 82 79 69 57 51
All Breed Ranking: 705 689 630 519 436

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   115
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 31
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (2-3-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 46
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 5 (2-3-0-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ann Hennigan 14
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 15
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Letitia Bett N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (1-1-1-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 38 38 47 61 54
All Breed Ranking: 270 266 350 482 437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 0 7 8   0 0 0 0 0   348
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 9
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Group 4th   Michael Hill 7
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 41
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 1st   Denise Cornelssen 42
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 52
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 6

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 3
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 6
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 2
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 19
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Donna Conod 21
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 20
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 7
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Darle Heck 10
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 19
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Fabricio Pastor 11
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 65 65 100 99 90
All Breed Ranking: 570 564 893 908 842

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   150
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 27
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of British Columbia November 05 to November 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 40
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 7

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 25
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 29
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 6 6 36 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 99 98 522 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 787 782 4303 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Ham 3
Saturday Group 4th   Ian Rasmussen 54
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 3
Friday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 42
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 9 21
Group Ranking: 171 171 164 151 293
All Breed Ranking: 1611 1582 1505 1425 2701

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   41
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 2nd   Len Harfield 28
  BPIG   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 0

Show Date
Poodle Club of Alberta September 12 to September 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Opposite In Multi-Breed Specialty   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 07 to August 10, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Thursday BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 04 to April 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By