Ch Glaranik Rory NTD
Spaniel (Brittany)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rory - (Male)
Owner: Kelly Denine and Randy Street
Breeder: Randy Street, Glaranik Kennels
Conformation Handler: Kelly Denine
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 10 7 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 390 331 241 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2089 1771 1318 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 25 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 269 265 259 257 245
All Breed Ranking: 1336 1308 1290 1265 1247

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 18 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Orr 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Patricia Cummins (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Winners   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Bruce Owen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   William Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 4th   Douglas Anderson 23

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doris Willis 24
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 504 525 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2755 2701 2846 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 19 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Avalon Kennel Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Winners Dog   Charles Bett (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 12

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Bennett (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By