Ch Lemonladies Martinique
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sandy - (Female)
Owner: Karen metcalfe
Breeder: Karen metcalfe
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 23 21 13 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 350 305 198 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2992 2588 1640 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
Saturday Select Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 9
Group Ranking: 217 212 204 194 164
All Breed Ranking: 1815 1774 1690 1587 1422

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Select Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eric Liebes (Dr) (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday BPIG   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 38
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Hansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 2 (0-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Valerie Hansen N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Frank Kane (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Kane N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Melody Roth N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Melody Roth N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By