CH Darwyn's Destined
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Desi - (Female)
Owner: Larisa Hotchin
Breeder: Larisa Hotchin & Sonya Cornick
Handler:
Website: http://www.welsh-terrier.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 278 272 263 250 227
All Breed Ranking: 2736 2686 2562 2434 2213

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ann Yuhasz N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
  Group 4th   Denys Janssen 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-3-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Garry Dryburgh (0-2-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford (0-2-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-3-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-3-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-3-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By