GCh. Carnaby It Takes A Village
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Gracie - (Female)
Owner: Ernest, Shirley and Kerri Brangers
Breeder: Ernest, Shirley and Kerri Brangers
Conformation Handler: Kerri Brangers
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 13 13 11 8 10
All Breed Ranking: 49 48 44 36 42

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 4 3 7   0 0 0 0 0   1168
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Irene Latchford 43

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 56

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Pepper 8 (2-3-2-2)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 20
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 32 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 32 (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Melody Roth N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 37
Saturday Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 256 *
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 43

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 7 (2-2-0-4)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Pepper 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Barbara Pepper 69

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Irene Latchford 14
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 12
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 11

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 40

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 4 (2-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 8 (3-5-0-1)
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 100
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (2-2-0-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 7 (2-5-0-1)
  Group 4th   Thora Brown 51
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 206 (2-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (2-4-0-1)
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 60
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 43

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 42

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 4 4
Group Ranking: 21 21 41 149 134
All Breed Ranking: 94 94 177 761 692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   196
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 56
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 6 (1-4-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 52
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 6 (0-4-0-3)
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 4th   Kristen Francis 55
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 5 (0-4-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3 (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 5 (1-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5 (1-4-0-1)
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley (1-4-0-1)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley (1-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-4-0-1)
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (2-4-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (2-4-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6 (2-4-0-1)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By