GCh Darwyn's Ma Belle Amie
Welsh Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mabelle - (Female)
Owner: Nikki Schwalb and Larisa Hotchin
Breeder: Larisa Hotchin
Conformation Handler: Nikki Schwalb
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace In Group   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   John Rowton N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 8 7
Group Ranking: 530 522 494 470 443
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 4675 4428 4049

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Christy Jie Wang N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
  Select Bitch   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 515 478 447 406
All Breed Ranking: 4505 4231 3961 3636

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Luis Catalan (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Luis Catalan N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Doris Willis (0-3-0-1)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Dawne Deeley N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Manuel Queijeiro (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Denis N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-2-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Starr White N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patricia Hastings (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By