Ch Koping WinWeim Rockin The Crue
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Jeannene & Brent Bartolome; Patricia Kopec
Breeder: Patricia Kopec/Dana Massey
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 21 16 13 6 2
Group Ranking: 446 295 193 92 23
All Breed Ranking: 2452 1639 1086 531 135

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (0-0-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 43 38 37 33
Group Ranking: 781 728 679 612
All Breed Ranking: 4011 3774 3532 3228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Kerry Lee N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (2-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-2-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Starr White N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Starr White N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 14 12
Group Ranking: 214 214 203 186 167
All Breed Ranking: 1073 1073 1007 891 811

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Arthur Fry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Arthur Fry N/A
  Winners Dog   Arthur Fry (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eric Liebes (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Eric Liebes (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Dog   Hans van den Berg (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Lopaschuk

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-2-3)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-4-2-3)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-4-2-3)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ricardo Saldana N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By