Am GCh / Can GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog CGN
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Price - (Male)
Owner: Grace & Patti Pella
Breeder: Grace & Patti Pella
Conformation Handler: Grace Pella
Performance Handler: Grace Pella
Website: http://paisleypelladalmatians.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 8 10 8 8
Group Ranking: 115 103 144 117 92
All Breed Ranking: 997 900 1326 1026 810

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 7
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 14
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Friday Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 10
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 10
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Murray Eason 8
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 40 40 38 37 28
All Breed Ranking: 278 277 275 255 230

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 3 9 0   0 0 0 0 1   326
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 15
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 5
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 9
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 9
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 13
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Terry Carter 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1
Saturday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 179
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 16
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 12
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1

Show Date
Group VI Club of Manitoba March 25 to March 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 3

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 92 89 80 76 89
All Breed Ranking: 797 787 742 699 834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 12
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2
Friday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 14
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 13
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3
Saturday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 19
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 4
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 12
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2
Friday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 10
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 20 19
Group Ranking: 325 320 302 289 266
All Breed Ranking: 2703 2686 2525 2406 2241

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 9
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 7
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
Friday BPIG   Leslie Rogers N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Maida Puterman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By