Am GCHS/Can CH Casa Reale's Got Your Six
Cane Corso
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Valor - (Male)
Owner: Melissa & Alva Songer, James Ballard
Breeder: James Ballard
Conformation Handler: Christina Ulberg
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 139 139 129 114 103
All Breed Ranking: 837 837 790 704 642

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 2
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 4 6 10 10
Group Ranking: 372 397 477 583 543
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2950 3427 3890 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3 (0-1-3-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephanie Rickard 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-1-3-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Christine Watson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anthony Kelly 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mario Knoll (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Ana Beatriz Knoll (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-0-1-0)
Monday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Mukul Vaid (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 326 311 562 543 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2057 1995 3544 3420 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Winners Dog   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 25

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lana Ferguson (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (2-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Carlos Quinones (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Quinones N/A
  BPIG   Carlos Quinones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Quinones (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2 (2-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Fabian Daza N/A
  Best Of Winners   Fabian Daza (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Fabian Daza (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By