Darom Kokua From The Blue Line
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kokua - (Male)
Owner: Veronica Sohasky, Justin Maxwell
Breeder: Gail Morad
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 117 109 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 988 966 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 16
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 15

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 9 14
Group Ranking: 184 179 177 202 258
All Breed Ranking: 1595 1560 1489 1622 2100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 10

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-0-0-0)
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 18
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 5
Saturday Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (0-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 15

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By