Ch Glaswire's Scypher Baron
Fox Terrier (Wire)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 445 425 412 381 342
All Breed Ranking: 3796 3688 3548 3307 2984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 4
Group Ranking: 209 239 226 205 181
All Breed Ranking: 1924 2200 2053 1819 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   David Gilmour 2
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (2-1-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lynn White N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (2-3-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (2-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 3 (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 3 (2-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Brenton Wright N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By