GCh RHK Spark Of The Firestorm
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sparkie - (Male)
Owner: Lyn Davies
Breeder: Lyn Davies
Handler: Katherine Kew and Denise Smith
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 52 52 52 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 434 434 434 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   15
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (0-3-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 204 203 197 187 172
All Breed Ranking: 1649 1631 1548 1477 1352

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   42
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Steven Evans 4

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Friday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 10
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 3
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 8
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
Sunday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2
  Best Brace In Group   Valerie Gervais N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday BPIG   Charles Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By