BIS RBIS OHBIS BPIS MBPIG GCHB Hallmarks Shantay You Stay
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paris - (Female)
Owner: Nathan Scarpino/Matt Garason/Kelly Rackley
Breeder: Tanya McDonald
Conformation Handler: Nathan Scarpino
Website: https://www.brookfielddalmatians.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 20 20 17 13 11
All Breed Ranking: 139 135 125 111 92

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 9 3 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   782
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 12

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 23
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
Monday Group 4th   Glen Stark 18
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 21

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 147 *
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 19
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 32
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 22

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Heather Langfeld 213
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 16
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (0-1-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 20
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 23

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 7
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 7
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 4 (0-4-0-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 54
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 36

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Dana Garcia Tice 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 2 (1-1-0-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 5 9 6
Group Ranking: 27 27 30 98 65
All Breed Ranking: 247 245 313 835 548

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 4   0 0 0 0 1   250
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Club VI (Non-Sporting) Ontario November 21 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Miller 5 (2-1-0-3)
  Group 4th   David Miller 40

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 47
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-0-1-2)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 6
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 9
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 15

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4 (2-1-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Andrea Robins N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 32

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Scott (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By