MBIS, MRBIS CKC CH. / MBIS CFC CH. GrandCru Is Solinas, CGN
Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lina - (Female)
Owner: Lindsay Cameron
Breeder: Melanie Steele, Rindi Gaudet, Christine Dabbs
Handler: Lindsay Cameron
Website: http://www.eastboundgreyhounds.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 94 93 89 84 75
All Breed Ranking: 804 795 749 706 650

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 10
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 9
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 11
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 7
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 10
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 10
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 8
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 6
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 16
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Friday Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 14
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 20 20 20 29 30
All Breed Ranking: 187 186 184 290 290

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 11 6 8 2   0 0 0 0 0   464
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Friday Group 1st   Judith Byrne 23
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Goran Bodegard 18
  Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
Saturday Best In Show   Wendy Maisey 159 *
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 26 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ron Mahon 6
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 5
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 9
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 18 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 9
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 4th   Bruce Owen 10
  Best Of Breed   You Chang Su 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 27 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Brian Taylor 11
  Group 2nd   William Gunn 11
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 13
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 17
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 13 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 7
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 06 to June 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 16 to May 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 15
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ray Smith 15
  Group 3rd   Martin Doherty 14
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Roger Hartinger 8
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 14
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 10
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Best Of Breed   Christopher Neilson 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 11 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Richard McCoy 12
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   Richard McCoy 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 8
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 15
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 28 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 13
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   William Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 26 26 29 30
All Breed Ranking: 200 196 193 219 221

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 6 7 7 2   0 0 0 0 0   481
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 08 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Starr White 20
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   David Swartwood 17
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Group 1st   Deirdre McKinnon 18
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 18
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 12, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena N/A
  Group 1st   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 17
  Best Of Breed   Liliane de Ridder-Onghena 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 12
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Cyopik 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 14
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 13
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 32
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 07 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 8
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 9
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent May 03 to May 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Susan Badick 190
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 14
  Group 1st   Joan Beech 9
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 8
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 9
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mario Duarte 7
  Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Terry Carter 11
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Starr White 23
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Friday Group 3rd   William Byrne 16
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 81 81 80 75 80
All Breed Ranking: 672 657 633 639 683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 3 8   0 0 0 0 0   127
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 09 to November 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 12
  Group 4th   John Rowton 10
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 10
  Group 4th   Donald Wallace 3
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Phyllis Wolfish 11
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Wolfish 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 6
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Martin Doherty 7
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 9
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ed Wild 8
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 4th   Joan Beech 7
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Ron Mahon 8
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 3rd   Cec Ringstrom 7
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  Group 2nd   Butch MacDonald 7
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 23 to March 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By