CAN GCHB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox CGN
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: CHIBI - (Female)
Owner: Marie-Anne LeVasseur / Melina Simons
Breeder: Melina Simons
Conformation Handler: Marie-Anne Le Vasseur
Performance Handler: Marie-Anne Le Vasseur
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 28 27 45 66 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 262 235 385 468 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 6 4 6   0 0 0 0 0   189
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 07 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 5

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 4
  Group 4th   Jean Tremblay 5
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Enrique Gonzalez Razo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 8

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 14
  Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jennifer Sayers 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Jennifer Sayers 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Brenton Wright 15
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 5

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 9
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-2-0-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 9
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 13
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (0-2-1-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Diane Fast N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Group 4th   Peter Scott 9

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 11 to April 14, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stefan Mitrevski 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luis Fernando Arce N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 16
Saturday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 4th   Terry Carter 18
Sunday Select Bitch   Jean Tremblay N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 6 (1-4-0-2)
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 19

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario March 24 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ivan Sandoval N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ernesto Lara N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Bryson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 48 55 50 49 51
All Breed Ranking: 343 395 365 349 372

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 10 9   0 0 0 0 2   317
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (0-1-1-2)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario December 02 to December 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 01 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann-Christin Johansson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Annika Ulltveit-Moe 40
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kittredge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Lawless 0

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] October 14 to October 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Fabian Daza N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Anderson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 11
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
Friday Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 10
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 8
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 31 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 18
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Select Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  BPIG   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Lois Wilson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show John Palmer N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Canalizo N/A

Show Date
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Brace   John Burgess N/A

Show Date
Lakehead Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3 (0-1-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 4
Saturday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 6
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 4th   Joyce Love N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 27
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Thursday BPIG   Sandra Orford N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandra Orford 22
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Orford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 3
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 3
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 4th   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 2 (1-0-0-2)
Sunday Select Bitch   David Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Miller N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Adrian Landarte N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Adrian Landarte N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jorge Nallem N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jorge Nallem N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phred Wong 10
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phred Wong N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Group 4th   Youngsik Kang 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Youngsik Kang N/A
  Best Of Breed   Youngsik Kang 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 14
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Club VI (Non Sporting) Ontario May 21 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Brace In Group   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Scott N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Elizardo Valadez 18
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 22

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (1-1-0-2)
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   William Lee (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Lee N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-2-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Tuesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By