Ch Watermark's King Palmer
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 33 32 31 29 28
Group Ranking: 565 556 531 502 462
All Breed Ranking: 3024 2963 2829 2679 2437

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 7 (2-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 7 (2-4-1-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 52 51 49 43
Group Ranking: 867 811 759 688
All Breed Ranking: 4505 4231 3961 3636

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (1-1-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 26 25 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 407 402 364 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2392 2326 2170 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (3-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (3-1-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (3-1-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (3-4-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (2-2-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (4-3-1-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (1-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-1-2-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By