GCh D’Aomori’s Dream Big To Outlander CGN
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sansa - (Female)
Owner: Julie Tonge
Breeder: Maude Beaumier-Messier & Yannick Bourque
Conformation Handler: Julie Tonge; Lyra Tonge
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 6 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 270 201 125 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1696 1210 784 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 2 (0-1-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 18 15
Group Ranking: 616 603 580 560 508
All Breed Ranking: 3762 3689 3531 3353 3059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Kerryn Harvey N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Lee Steeves 1 (0-0-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 13
Group Ranking: 493 459 430 398
All Breed Ranking: 3472 3262 3056 2798

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2 (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 2 (1-1-0-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 10 7
Group Ranking: 193 201 195 400 297
All Breed Ranking: 1266 1343 1252 2536 1812

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (2-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (2-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Winners Bitch   Delvina Beaulac (2-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Delvina Beaulac N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Laurel Deptuch (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch (2-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 15 to October 17, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 24

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Buchanan (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins (0-2-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 185 185 172 144 131
All Breed Ranking: 1073 1073 1007 891 811

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 1
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephanie Rickard N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Brenda Wilson N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By