GCh Gr. Placement MBPIG BBPIS MBBPIG Tuffntendr A Sketch Of A Little River RN VN ETD NTD-M
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Orillia - (Female)
Owner: Alexia Dion & Dominique Simard
Breeder: Dominique Simard
Conformation Handler: Alexia Dion
Performance Handler: Alexia Dion
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 182 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 910 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Group 4th   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 18 16 16 15 15
Group Ranking: 373 368 347 328 299
All Breed Ranking: 1951 1910 1813 1713 1534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Veronica Mercer N/A
  Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Claudio De Giuliani N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Whyte N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Corinne Walker N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bea Sawka N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Penny Lewis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 4th   Douglas Anderson 22
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Lee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Lee N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kinji Itoi N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Luckhart (0-4-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ricardo Saldana (0-5-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ricardo Saldana N/A
  BPIG   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show William Alexander (0-5-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show William Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Tuesday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   William Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 100.0
Saturday Novice A   Paul Oslach 99.0
  Novice A   Lynne Oslach 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By