Ch Lillemor Ingleborough Fell
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Galen - (Male)
Owner: Karin Lord
Breeder: Karin Lord
Conformation Handler: Karin Lord
Performance Handler: Karin Lord
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 6 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 215 118 76 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1387 830 530 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 4 (1-1-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 4 (0-3-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 46 43 39 35
Group Ranking: 496 471 441 406
All Breed Ranking: 2863 2702 2550 2347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Nancy Simmons N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Simmons N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (2-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Gschwender N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Gschwender (2-3-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rick Gschwender N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (2-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (2-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (2-1-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 4
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 4

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (3-4-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (3-4-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6 (3-4-0-0)
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Judith Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By