Savi's Maple Leaf
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bower - (Male)
Owner: Jeff Burtch
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Jeff Burtch
Performance Handler: Jeff Burtch
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 N/A 23
Group Ranking: 94 94 77 N/A 204
All Breed Ranking: 800 797 628 N/A 1595

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 27 25 24 23
Group Ranking: 255 245 236 221 204
All Breed Ranking: 1899 1862 1827 1730 1595

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club June 28 to June 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 17
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By