Banchory Bright Born
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Horne
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 25 23 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 328 319 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3187 3123 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Stewart Dankner (0-1-3-0)
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Kerr (0-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 3 (0-1-3-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elizabeth Muthard (0-1-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabeth Muthard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (0-1-3-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Charles Olvis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Olvis (0-1-3-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3 (0-1-3-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 6

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 37 33 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 555 519 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4836 4554 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By