Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 30 30 29 26 25
Group Ranking: 351 344 325 308 287
All Breed Ranking: 2617 2570 2447 2311 2100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 12
  Group 4th   William Byrne 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By