Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
Group Ranking: 32 28 24 32 29
All Breed Ranking: 308 282 220 295 238

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 10 6 3   0 0 0 0 0   211
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 4th   Rosemary Shoreman 3
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 8

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Reid 6
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janelle Robbins 9
  Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 0
Friday Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 9
  Group 2nd   Jeremy Browne 10
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 13
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 7

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 13
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 11
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 11

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 6
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 6
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 6

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Group 4th   Jean Delisle 17

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Betty Pirs 0
  Group 1st   Peter Scott 17
  Group 4th   Betty Pirs 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 16

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 68 67 63 81 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 499 487 453 620 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 4 7   0 0 0 0 0   213
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Sosa N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Sosa N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Sosa N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Stephen Meredith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Anik Primeau N/A
  BPIG   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 11
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 13
  BPIG   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 8
  BPIG   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Group 2nd   Karl Erik Johansson 11
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 12
  Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 36
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 22

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Starr White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 10
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Group 3rd   Starr White 19
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  BPIG   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 21

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 3
  BPIG   Julie Keenan N/A
  Winners Bitch   Julie Keenan (0-1-0-0)
  Group 1st   Julie Keenan 9
  Best Puppy In Breed   Julie Keenan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Julie Keenan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-0)
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  BPIG   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 8
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By