BPIS MBPIG BBPIG GCH Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood
Mastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sirena Van Schaik; Kelly Walraven; Amber Weiler
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 371 328 247 201 125
All Breed Ranking: 2358 2070 1580 1211 784

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mary White 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 9
Group Ranking: 200 196 186 212 381
All Breed Ranking: 1188 1156 1098 1279 2380

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   72
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Claudio De Giuliani 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mark Johnston 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Meredith 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 13 to October 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
  Group 3rd   Fabian Daza 17

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario July 15 to July 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 13 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Select Dog   Tannis Postma N/A
  BPIG   Tannis Postma N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (2-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (2-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (2-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Melody Roth (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kinji Itoi N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kinji Itoi (2-2-3-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
  Winners Dog   Kinji Itoi (2-2-3-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   William Lee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Lee N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Lee N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (2-1-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (2-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (2-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lana Ferguson N/A
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Kristen Francis (1-0-0-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lois Wilson N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By