Ch Shore Right As Reign
Spaniel (English Springer)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Barbara Orr
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 16 14 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 378 315 265 174 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1968 1642 1456 962 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 3 (1-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Winners Dog   Robin Hughes (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robin Hughes (2-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robin Hughes N/A
  Winners Dog   Sharon Luckhart (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 33 32 31 29
Group Ranking: 989 931 871 789
All Breed Ranking: 5247 4941 4643 4270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (1-1-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-1-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By