BPISS GCh TriLa's Workin The Strip
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tease - (Female)
Owner: Barbara Breau & Calie Middleton
Breeder: Trisha LaBruzzo
Conformation Handler: Calie Middleton
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 13
Group Ranking: 162 162 151 140 141
All Breed Ranking: 1112 1091 1032 979 969

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 7   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 8

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Daniel Kwee N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 1
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Gloria Geringer 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Linda Kraft 4
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 4
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 7
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 5
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 8
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 54 50 48 46 41
Group Ranking: 806 784 740 711 652
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (1-0-0-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 40 40 37 36 N/A
Group Ranking: 454 453 415 418 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2693 2682 2550 2530 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (0-0-0-2)
  BPIG   John Muldoon N/A
  Select Bitch   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Great Dane Club Of Quebec/Club Grand Danois Du Quebec September 17 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 7
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Joan Beech (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Group 4th   Joyce Love 8
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By