MBBPIS BPIG Ch. DotsOn Taste the Rainbow
Dalmatian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rainbow - (Female)
Owner: Geneviève Dubuc
Breeder: Geneviève Dubuc
Conformation Handler: Geneviève Dubuc
Performance Handler: Geneviève Dubuc
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 16 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 142 127 82 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1225 1077 620 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 7 (2-2-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Jean Delisle 25

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 28 27 25 23 23
Group Ranking: 247 238 223 207 203
All Breed Ranking: 1951 1910 1813 1713 1698

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 5 (1-1-3-1)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 24
Saturday Select Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (2-0-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (1-1-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 43 40 40 38
Group Ranking: 513 494 459 422
All Breed Ranking: 4011 3774 3532 3228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (1-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denys Janssen (1-4-1-2)
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jean Delisle N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (0-3-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Fast N/A
  Winners Bitch   Diane Fast (0-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Diane Fast N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (0-2-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (1-2-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Nesbitt (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (2-2-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Andrea Robins N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 18 to July 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edgar Bajona N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kenneth Chuah N/A
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yogesh Tuteja N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Yogesh Tuteja N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 14 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Peter Martin N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lynn White N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Anna Hewson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By