Ch Sun Devil Stormy Chardonnay Karma
Retriever (Curly-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Laura Wanita Pelley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 123 122 185 178 154
All Breed Ranking: 632 616 922 864 758

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   158
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 69
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 41
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (0-0-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 42
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-3-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By