GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Denver - (Female)
Owner: William Rutar, Darcy Curial
Breeder: Cheryll Emanuele
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 3
Group Ranking: 17 18 25 19 54
All Breed Ranking: 97 88 129 81 384

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 6 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   534
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 14 (1-5-5-4)
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 77

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Maribel Sy 16
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 27
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 27
Friday Reserve Best In Show   David Denis 128
  Group 1st   David Denis 27
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 23

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Luna Liebes 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Meyer 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cindy Meyer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lewis N/A
Saturday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Lesley Hiltz N/A
  Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 30
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 31
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 28

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ana Beatriz Knoll 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mario Knoll N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mario Knoll 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Mario Knoll 51
  BPIG   Mario Knoll N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Select Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 31
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Rita Walker N/A
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Joe Deleo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Deleo N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 16 16 16 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 210 201 207 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1318 1289 1324 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Laurent Pichard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Mueller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 3 (0-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Barbara Mueller N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3 (0-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Monica McCaffrey (4-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Monica McCaffrey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Monica McCaffrey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Monica McCaffrey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gerson Ayala N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gerson Ayala (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Gerson Ayala (3-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerson Ayala N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (3-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Saturday BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Group 1st   David Denis 52
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Kilgour (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jack Kilgour (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jack Kilgour N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gael Morison (2-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gael Morison N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Todd Foley N/A
Thursday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By