Ch Traymar Terrydale HK Dance With Me
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sheena McKeegan
Breeder: M. Dupre; D. Adkinson; M. Wooldridge; J. Stevens
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 32 32 29 28 N/A
Group Ranking: 510 508 519 489 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4998 4963 5121 4848 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (0-2-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Ray Smith (0-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Green N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Green (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Green N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Constantine-Amodei (1-1-0-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei (1-1-0-3)
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Lawless N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Dennis McCoy (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dennis McCoy N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dennis McCoy N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Chris Woodrow (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Chris Woodrow N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-2)

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Sandy Briggs 186.0
Friday Novice B   Susan Bell 183.5
  Novice B   Susan Bell 186.0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 13 to October 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susan Bell 180.5
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 190.0

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
All Breed Ranking: 93 86 78 68 75

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
85.94 88.38 83.50 0.00 62

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
EPS Training Associates September 28 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Guy Touchette 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Guy Touchette 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Deana Abbott 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
EPS Training Associates June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 83.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 88.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 80.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 80.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Del Lunn 81.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 78.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Sandy Briggs 77.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Sandy Briggs 92.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 15 13 13 15 11
All Breed Ranking: 213 198 184 235 198

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
84.43 90.50 76.33 0.00 25

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 13 to October 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Susan Bell 73.0(1 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Gail Wormington 71.0(1 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Trials] August 01 to August 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Intermediate   Susan Des Cotes 86.0
  Intermediate   Susan Des Cotes 87.0
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 78.0(2 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 99.0(7 Pts)
Wednesday Intermediate   Leslie Marshall 96.0
  Intermediate   Leslie Marshall 87.0
  Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 91.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Sandy Briggs 83.0
  Intermediate   Sandy Briggs 72.0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lisa Day 86.0
Saturday Novice B   Darwin Boles 92.0
  Intermediate   Darwin Boles 83.0
Friday Novice B   Lisa Day 90.0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Edward Leslie 83.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By