Am. Ch. Can. BIS, RBIS GChEx. Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper CGN
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Daphne Goodine & Stephanie Roberts (breeder)
Breeder: Stephanie Roberts
Handler: Daphne Goodine
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 49 48 45 44 42
Group Ranking: 424 418 394 378 354
All Breed Ranking: 3395 3374 3191 3042 2834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 09 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 0
  Group 3rd   Roger Hartinger 9

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 39 38 37 34 33
Group Ranking: 284 278 268 255 233
All Breed Ranking: 2725 2681 2550 2437 2265

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 22 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mario Duarte 3
  Group 3rd   Mario Duarte 14

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 11 11 28 25 22
Group Ranking: 94 94 219 200 181
All Breed Ranking: 838 824 1957 1832 1679

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club November 16 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Richard Meen (Dr) 60
  Group 1st   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Richard Meen (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 1
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 3

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 13

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 09 to February 10, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 9

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 102 101 111 123 114
All Breed Ranking: 937 923 1046 1129 1046

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 2 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 03 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 6
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 12

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 12

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 02 to June 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Natalie Dunfee 5
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Group 4th   Donald Wallace 9
  Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 12
  Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 4

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 12 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 17

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 13 12
Group Ranking: 180 177 171 159 146
All Breed Ranking: 1584 1552 1507 1381 1283

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 2
  Group 2nd   Linda Millman 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 2

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn Mincey 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 13
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 17
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 30 28 26 21 21
All Breed Ranking: 225 219 202 178 163

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 5 7 8 10   0 0 0 0 0   603
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 16

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 9
Wednesday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 9
Monday Group 4th   Polly Smith 12
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 24

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 10 to July 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 14
  Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 16

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 26 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Group 4th   Bud Haverstock 3

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada June 25 to June 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 19 to June 20, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Tan Hock 12

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thomas Burke 9
Saturday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 13
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 10

Show Date
Chaleur Canine Club May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Duncan 7
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 8
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 8

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 10
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 10
  Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 15

Show Date
Club Canine du Bas-Saint-Laurent May 08 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 6
  Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 9
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 6

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club April 17 to April 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 15
Saturday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 16

Show Date
Club Canine de L'Estrie April 09 to April 11, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 15

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Robert Dawson 272 *
  Group 1st   Robert Dawson 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Susan Badick N/A
  Group 1st   Susan Badick 19

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 13
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Wallace 12

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By