Ch Endeavor Just The One
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hogan - (Male)
Owner: Jeanine Asch
Breeder: Jeanine Asch
Conformation Handler: Jeanine Asch
Website: https://endeavorlabradors.com/hogan.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 5 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 47 27 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 223 153 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 2 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   248
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 130
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 5 (3-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 28
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Carol Graham 94
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (2-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4 (2-3-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 22
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 20

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 114 113 109 104 100
Group Ranking: 817 807 772 731 739
All Breed Ranking: 4352 4264 4066 3850 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Pierrette McLean (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Youngsik Kang (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Youngsik Kang (1-1-2-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Youngsik Kang N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (2-0-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (2-2-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Carol Graham N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By