GCh Olyuti's Kiss From Angel At Shantel
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Minx - (Female)
Owner: Cyndi Egbert and Marta Fraczek
Breeder: Marta Fraczek and Magdalena Kucko
Conformation Handler: Cyndi Egbert
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 13 13 15
Group Ranking: 133 132 147 154 181
All Breed Ranking: 931 910 1027 1098 1284

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 12 (3-4-3-3)
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 19

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerson Ayala N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 12 (4-5-2-2)

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 7 (2-3-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 7 (2-3-2-1)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lynne Harwood N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynne Harwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 3 (0-1-1-2)
Friday BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 8 (2-3-1-3)
  Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Select Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (2-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (2-4-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (2-4-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 22
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (2-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (2-4-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (3-6-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (3-6-3-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (4-6-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By