Ch D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 3 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 77 71 58 64 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 685 641 532 538 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   112
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 4
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 4
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 4
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 2
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 4
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 5
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Guy Jeavons 84 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 1st   Guy Jeavons 12
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cec Ringstrom (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By