Ch Snowshoe's Lasting Legacy At Dushanbe
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Linda M. Johnson & Heather Galloway
Breeder: Heather Galloway
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 26 15 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 307 247 154 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1948 1580 923 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 7

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 18 N/A
Group Ranking: 147 144 137 198 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 947 927 871 1282 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 16

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (3-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 5 (3-3-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   David Kelland N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 18

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 86 86 82 70 61
All Breed Ranking: 537 537 514 464 426

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (2-2-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Brian Reid (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 19
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (1-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club March 04 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Stephen Hazelwood 87.0
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Louise Weaver 89.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club July 10 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Tracy Snyder 93.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 04 to April 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Diane Hiseler 95.0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Brenda Juskow 95.0
  Novice B   Brenda Juskow 90.0
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lynne Oslach 87.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By