BPIS MBPIG Multi Group Placing Can CH Fi JCH Fi BIS-J4 Fi CACIB-J Fi CACIB Joenrannan Pikki
Karelian Bear Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pikki - (Male)
Owner: Susan Haus
Breeder: Marko Rahkonen
Conformation Handler: Susan Haus
Website: https://www.karelianhaus.com/
https://www.facebook.com/karelianhaus


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 307 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1926 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-1-1-0)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 263 257 250 239 212
All Breed Ranking: 1613 1579 1506 1411 1247

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 1 (0-0-1-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 23
Friday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Derry (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Vandiver N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Vandiver 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Robert Vandiver (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Vandiver N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ashley Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Ashley Reid (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ashley Reid N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By