Ch Loyalguard Lights The Way Home
Pekingese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Meira - (Female)
Owner: Sherri Bryan
Breeder: Sherri Bryan
Conformation Handler: Sherri Bryan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 10 10 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 390 380 499 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3020 2957 3961 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   12
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kresten Scheel N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Birte Scheel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Birte Scheel N/A
  BPIG   Birte Scheel N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lois Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lois Wilson N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (0-4-0-1)
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (0-4-0-1)

Show Date
Lakeside Toy Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Eugene Blake N/A
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 4 (0-4-0-1)

Show Date
Pekin Palace Dog Association October 29 to October 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Gary Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gary Anderson N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Velez-Pico N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal (0-2-1-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Colm Hastings (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Hastings N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colm Hastings N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colm Hastings N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Anthony Kelly (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anthony Kelly N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Anthony Kelly N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jose Homem de Mello N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jose Homem de Mello N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 25 to August 28, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Rowton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (0-2-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Heather Jones N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Jones N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) (0-3-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Karen Day N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A
  BPIG   Tannis Postma N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By