GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ember - (Female)
Owner: Brian & Cheryle McGregor
Breeder: Cyndi Eldridge
Conformation Handler: Brian McGregor
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 154 149 139 137 118
All Breed Ranking: 1308 1276 1205 1152 1053

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Denise Smith N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Smith N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-1-1-1)
Thursday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Newcomb N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Keith Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Filburn N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 40
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6 (1-2-3-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 123 122 120 115 103
All Breed Ranking: 1021 1014 974 925 830

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   80
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 34
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 4
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 4

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Tanya Stockmari N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday BPIG   Tanya Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tanya Stockmari 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 20 to January 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 26
  BPIG   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By