Cazaway's Cosmos Oups I Did It Again
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wali - (Male)
Owner: Alexandra Lavigueur et Stéphanie Côté
Breeder: Cazaway
Conformation Handler: Alexandra Lavigueur
Website: http://www.cazaway.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 6 8 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 327 213 174 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1789 1129 962 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (2-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-0-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Jean Delisle N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   John Rowton N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 54 54 50 46 N/A
Group Ranking: 1041 1023 979 937 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 5118 4848 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
United Kennel Club September 29 to October 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Luckhart (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean Delisle N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By