Admare's Audacious
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Andrea Sproule
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 125 124 120 109 62
All Breed Ranking: 994 973 914 822 534

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 2 0 3   42
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Edgar Bajona (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Starr White (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (1-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association August 21 to August 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 16

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By