AKC/CKC Ch UKC BIS/RBIS Ch Vrymeer Eagle Squadron CGN, RE, S, NTD, JTS, VN, (AKC) CGC, RA, TKN (CARO) CRNMCL, CRNT
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Johnny - (Male)
Owner: Dayna Nichol & Laurie Rusticus & Elisa Holland
Breeder: Laurie Rusticus Elisa Holland
Conformation Handler: Elisa Holland
Performance Handler: Dayna Nichol, Elisa Holland
Website: https://www.houndsofvrymeer.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 45 44 42 36
Group Ranking: 259 250 239 213
All Breed Ranking: 2271 2218 2116 1986 1792

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Great Lakes Whippet Club September 10 to September 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Sandra Alder N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elizardo Valadez N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wera Hubenthal N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Rodi Hubenthal N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 2 (2-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  BPIG   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 10
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 8
  Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (2-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (2-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada June 02 to June 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association May 21 to May 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Joanne Boudreault N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 36 54 64 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.18 96.40 94.17 0.00 64

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Mary Monteith 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorraine Purnell 91.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 94.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [Obedience & Rally] April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 23 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 88.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 2 2 2 14 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 148 137 119 710 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.30 93.30 0.00 0.00 53

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Rally] October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club [Rally Obedience] October 21 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Guy Touchette 93.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Guy Touchette 81.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 14 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 91.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 97.0
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Edward Leslie 93.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Lorraine Purnell 96.0
  Advanced B   Lorraine Purnell 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 94.0
  Intermediate   Lucie Leduc Levasseur 79.0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Shelly Lyck 92.0
Saturday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 70.0

Show Date
Oshawa Obedience Association July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Deana Abbott 94.0

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club February 05 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Lorrie Scriber 98.0
  Intermediate   Lorrie Scriber 96.0

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club February 04 to February 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Cheryl Bishop 86.0
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Simcoe Performance Dogs [Rally] October 30 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Susie Bell 94.0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club [Rally] October 22 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Sandy Briggs 94.0
Saturday Novice B   Sheena McKeegan 80.0
  Novice B   Sheena McKeegan 97.0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 15 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lorrie Scriber 84.0
Saturday Novice B   Jaimie Short 82.0

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club October 01 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Edward Leslie 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By