CH ANS ENEARIAN ED JAY
Alaskan Malamute
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Olga Kadaner
Breeder: ANS ENEARIAN
Conformation Handler: Olga Kadaner
Website: http://www.BELCADMAL.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 17 17 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 512 499 482 453 415
All Breed Ranking: 3187 3123 2984 2829 2568

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 12

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 8 7
Group Ranking: 286 261 344 319
All Breed Ranking: 1897 1860 1775 2341 2145

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0
  Group 4th   Robin Hughes 13

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (2-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (2-1-2-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (2-1-2-3)
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
Alaskan Malamute Club of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Aida Rivera Franco (4-4-3-5)
  Best Of Winners   Aida Rivera Franco (4-4-3-5)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 3
  BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Robin Hughes (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robin Hughes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0
  Group 3rd   Robin Hughes 3
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robin Hughes N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 3
Saturday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By