Ch Alkemi Daisy Bell LT
Swedish Vallhund
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Daisy - (Female)
Owner: Lynda Morgan
Breeder: Amanda Lowery
Conformation Handler: Sharlene Hudson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 804 785 739 707 641
All Breed Ranking: 4665 4566 4352 4128 3767

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Ann Ingram N/A
  Select Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 410 383 354 326
All Breed Ranking: 2316 2263 2166 2030 1835

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Hodgkinson N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 24
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bea Sawka N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Bea Sawka N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Todd Foley (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 207 204 457 402 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1207 1182 2891 2536 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 30

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By