GChB Readyfor Everyones Favorite Redhead SDN DJ ATD DN VA
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Archie - (Male)
Owner: Shari Miller
Breeder: Jamie Klein
Conformation Handler: Shari Miller
Performance Handler: Shari Miller
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 9 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 143 148 92 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 718 830 530 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 10 (1-3-2-5)
  Group 4th   Fernando Navia (Dr) 26
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 12 (2-3-3-5)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Ramsay N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 69 68 63 71 63
All Breed Ranking: 363 351 328 352 318

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   301
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Buckley N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 12 (0-4-5-4)
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 37

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Valerie Ramsay N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 9 (1-3-4-2)
  Group 4th   John Palmer 30
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 9 (1-3-4-2)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 7 (0-3-3-2)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Denis 9 (0-2-5-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wayne Thompson 9 (0-4-5-1)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Wayne Thompson 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 10 (0-3-5-3)
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 39

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 9 (1-2-4-3)
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 36
Friday Select Dog   Kerryn Harvey N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 8 (1-2-4-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 6 (1-2-2-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 13 (3-5-3-3)
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 46
Saturday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 18 (5-6-3-5)
  Group 4th   Esther Joseph 49

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 51 49 43
Group Ranking: 270 811 759 688
All Breed Ranking: 1410 4231 3961 3636

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   54
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kerry Lee 51
  Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 10 (2-2-4-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Sue Bownds N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Mukal Vaid N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (4-4-3-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (5-3-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (5-3-3-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (5-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (5-4-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (5-4-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (3-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (3-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By