Dralion's Look Who's Talking
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Linda & Peter Dowdle
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 246 240 231 214 195
All Breed Ranking: 2424 2380 2257 2132 1930

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  BPIG   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerard Cox N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerard Cox N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Gerard Cox (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerard Cox N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denys Janssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Denys Janssen N/A
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 22

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Benjamin Luxton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Benjamin Luxton N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kinji Itoi N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kinji Itoi N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kinji Itoi N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   William Lee N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By