GCh Curtisfarms On My Way
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oliver - (Male)
Owner: Susan Curtis
Breeder: Susan Curtis
Conformation Handler: Susan Curtis
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 9 7 5 2
Group Ranking: 140 123 89 55 29
All Breed Ranking: 1124 1019 786 474 279

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   40
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 3 (1-1-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Donald Mahoney 35
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 0

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 14 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 276 259 254 251 228
All Breed Ranking: 2225 2156 2070 2003 1848

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 14
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Winners Dog   Doris Willis (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (2-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Nancy Popovich (2-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By