Boldheart's Light It Up
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 273 260 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2590 2411 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-2-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 5 (1-2-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean (1-2-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais (1-2-1-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Nancy Smith Hafner (1-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nancy Smith Hafner N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Cindy Meyer N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cindy Meyer N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darryl Vice N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Darryl Vice N/A
Friday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gloria Kerr N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 17 17 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 530 522 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5009 4906 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By