Denali's Have Your Cake And Eat It 2
Chinese Crested Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sugar - (Female)
Owner: Rebecca Savage & Taylor Forrest
Breeder: Rebecca Savage
Conformation Handler: Taylor Forrest
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 28 28 27 24 23
Group Ranking: 337 331 312 295 272
All Breed Ranking: 2477 2433 2310 2180 1978

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Specials Only   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 6
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 6
Saturday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joan Luna Liebes (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joan Luna Liebes N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joan Luna Liebes N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Group 3rd   John (Fred) Peddie 8

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ann Ingram (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ann Ingram N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 34 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 612 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4836 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joyce O'Connor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By