Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Oakley - (Female)
Owner: Vanessa Gallant Rodney Clow
Breeder: Vanessa Gallant Rodney Clow Lise Cere
Conformation Handler: Vanessa Gallant
Performance Handler: Vanessa Gallant
Website: http://www.breezycreekkennel.com
http://www.breezycreekkennel.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 23 21 20 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 352 342 329 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1675 1637 1546 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   44
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Brennan (0-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cathy Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Erin Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  BPIG   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Erin Brown 44
  Winners Bitch   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Winners   Harold Pybus (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Harold Pybus (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karsten Kaemling N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Karsten Kaemling (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club July 19 to July 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By